Dietary supplement «Sea-buckthorn oil»
bottle 50ml per pack, 100ml per packA DROP OF HEALTH TODAY IS A SECURITY OF GOOD WELL-BEING FOR LONG YEARS! Где купить?
- сarotenoids - 30 mg%.
The daily dosage at ingestion (1 teaspoonful 3 times a day) provides 90% of the adequate level of carotenoid consumption in terms of beta-carotene.
Seabuckthorn oil is an oily solution that is used for both external and internal use.
Buckthorn oil contains biologically active substances that are necessary for the human body. The most important are fat-soluble vitamins K, E, F, provitamin A (beta-carotene). A very important property of sea buckthorn oil is an ideal balance between all its constituent vitamins and useful elements. The activity and benefits of sea buckthorn oil are due to the fact that the effect of its beneficial substances is mutually reinforced (this phenomenon is called synergism by biologists).
Properties of sea-buckthorn oil when applied inside:
• strengthens immunity;
• promotes the fastest treatment of peptic ulcer of stomach and duodenum;
• increases the elasticity of blood vessels, improves blood supply;
• lowers the level of cholesterol in the blood;
• prevents thrombosis;
• has analgesic properties;
• very useful for improving cardiac function;
• has laxative properties, so it can be used to treat constipation;
• normalizes metabolic processes in the body, prevents the development of obesity;
• normalizes and restores liver function;
• improves the pancreas and thyroid glands;
• improves vision;
• has a tonic effect.
With external application and in cosmetology:
• has an antimicrobial effect, so it can be used in the complex therapy of stomatitis, periodontal disease, and angina;
• has bactericidal properties, so it is good to use sea buckthorn oil for festering, long-term non-healing wounds, for any problems with the skin;
• effective for hair treatment. With the help of sea buckthorn oil, hair growth is accelerated. It is also recommended to use sea buckthorn oil to eliminate dandruff;
• protects the skin from the harmful effects of ultraviolet radiation;
• can be used to get rid of freckles, pigment spots;
• has a powerful anti-aging effect on the skin.